Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1488,170
BustAfghanistan 12,7787,940
BatnaAlgeria 8,1385,057
BecharAlgeria 7,2444,502
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1295,052
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1374,435
BiskraAlgeria 8,0284,989
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6044,726
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8172,993
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,8473,012
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,8613,020
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,4482,764
ByrdAntarctica 7,4814,649
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7221,692
BarilocheArgentina 3,4982,174
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1711,349
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2908,880
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3938,944
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4159,579
BrestBelarus 10,3336,421
BrusselsBelgium 9,1965,715
Belize CityBelize 6,5324,059
BeninBenin 5,7853,595
BohiconBenin 5,8053,607
BermudaBermuda 6,3473,944
BageBrazil 1,6251,010
BambuiBrazil 337210
BarbacenaBrazil 11069
BarbalhaBrazil 1,542958
BarcelosBrazil 3,0951,923
BarraBrazil 1,075668
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,7161,066
BarreirasBrazil 983611
BelémBrazil 2,2311,386
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14590
BelterraBrazil 2,4041,494
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,303809
Bom JesusBrazil 1,166725
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 834518
BrasiliaBrazil 770479
BrevesBrazil 2,2761,414
BurgasBulgaria 10,0546,248
BurundiBurundi 8,0244,986
BatouriCameroon 6,8384,249
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,1765,081
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9606,811
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4956,522
Banff, AbCanada 10,6586,623
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3375,181
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2115,102
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4995,903
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9356,795
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1795,083
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7057,274
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6505,997
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8306,108
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9676,194
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4517,116
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7964,223
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2486,990
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,2494,504
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9574,944
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8332,382
BeijingChina 17,10410,629
BarranquillaColombia 4,9563,079
Benito SalasColombia 4,4112,741
BogotáColombia 4,4352,756
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7406,052
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9344,930
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2764,522
BaniDominican Republic 5,2723,276
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3143,302
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2733,277
BahariyaEgypt 9,4365,864
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6646,006
BiarritzFrance 8,2925,153
BordeauxFrance 8,4515,252
BrestFrance 8,5895,338
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,2276,976
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,2286,977
BitamGabon 6,4343,998
BanjulGambia 4,7642,961
BerlinGermany 9,7766,075
BrockenGermany 9,5885,958
BokeGuinea 4,6692,902
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6942,917
BudapestHungary 9,7736,073
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7806,077
BangaloreIndia 13,6508,482
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4308,345
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6949,131
BikanerIndia 13,5688,431
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,72110,391
BabolsarIran 11,8407,357
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9177,405
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5877,200
Bandar LengehIran 11,7487,300
BirjandIran 12,3287,661
BushehrIran 11,4467,113
BaghdadIraq 10,9956,832
BasraIraq 11,2196,972
BelmulletIreland 8,9075,535
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8745,514
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2215,730
BergamoItaly 9,0875,647
BolognaItaly 9,1005,655
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2405,742
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0605,630
BrindisiItaly 9,2725,762
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4243,370
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2033,233
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7738,559
BeirutLebanon 10,2636,378
BenghaziLibya 8,9195,542
BirzaiLithuania 10,6226,601
BitolaMacedonia 9,5355,925
BlantyreMalawi 8,1615,071
BvumbweMalawi 8,1645,073
BintuluMalaysia 16,75610,412
BamakoMali 5,3173,304
Bko-SMali 5,3153,303
BougounMali 5,2653,272
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1263,807
BaitagMongolia 15,0219,334
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0799,370
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8459,846
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,41410,200
BayandelgerMongolia 16,43610,214
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6739,739
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,26510,107
BulganMongolia 15,7049,758
BhamawMyanmar 15,9069,884
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,8747,379
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,388
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1717,563
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7673,584
BilmaNiger 7,4914,655
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5094,045
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4497,114
BergenNorway 10,0076,219
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0076,218
BjornoyaNorway 11,4457,112
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8456,739
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6456,615
BadinPakistan 13,0728,123
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5928,446
BalakotPakistan 13,6488,481
BarkhanPakistan 13,2538,236
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1973,229
BascoPhilippines 18,43511,456
BialystokPoland 10,3606,438
BejaPortugal 7,4874,652
BragancaPortugal 7,8854,900
BistritaRomania 10,1036,278
BucharestRomania 10,0626,253
BajkitRussia 14,4989,009
BarabinskRussia 13,8458,603
BarnaulRussia 14,2278,841
BerezovoRussia 12,9438,043
BiserRussia 12,6387,853
BlagovescenskRussia 16,62310,330
BogdarinRussia 15,7769,803
BogucanyRussia 14,7629,173
BomnakRussia 16,17410,051
BorRussia 14,2238,838
BorzjaRussia 16,25510,101
BratskRussia 15,1099,389
BelgradeSerbia 9,7006,027
BoSierra Leone 4,6602,896
BontheSierra Leone 4,5702,840
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7016,029
BerberaSomalia 10,2006,338
BusanSouth Korea 18,23311,330
BadajozSpain 7,6184,734
BarcelonaSpain 8,3075,162
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0895,027
BabanusaSudan 8,5035,284
BaselSwitzerland 9,1095,660
BernSwitzerland 9,0565,627
BangkokThailand 16,0619,980
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0719,987
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9949,939
BizerteTunisia 8,4825,271
BalikesirTurkey 9,9356,174
BursaTurkey 10,0516,246
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,6877,884
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0895,648
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0795,642
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0805,643
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0645,632
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,9085,536
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9875,585
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1586,312
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4265,236
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5354,683
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0338,099
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0338,099
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8714,891
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6844,775
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9765,578
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6394,747
Bedford, MaUsa 7,5544,694
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,5146,534
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5708,433
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7884,840
Bettles, AkUsa 12,9338,037
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6987,891
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,3805,208
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,9156,162
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7854,837
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6234,737
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1936,334
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4845,893
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5534,693
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2664,515
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0306,854
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3044,539
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5244,675
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2055,099
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3276,418
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8274,864
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5914,717
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,5914,717
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6755,391
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8544,881
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3195,170
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5614,698
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0184,983
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5974,721
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,9654,950
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5065,286
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7194,797
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8464,876
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4465,248
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5405,928
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6984,784
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0024,972
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,9774,957
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7954,844
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5654,701
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4645,260
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8784,896
Burns, OregonUsa 10,5356,547
BajsunUzbekistan 13,1328,161
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1812,598
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4852,787
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3824,587
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3784,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -