Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5104,667
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0034,973
EsquelArgentina 3,6052,240
EzeizaArgentina 2,1911,362
East SaleAustralia 13,3878,319
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7348,535
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7358,535
EssendonAustralia 13,4628,365
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 244151
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,455904
EspinosaBrazil 643400
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4275,237
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6446,615
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6566,621
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6546,620
Edson, AbCanada 10,8286,729
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4547,118
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4636,502
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7786,076
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6317,228
Eureka, NtCanada 11,4877,138
ErlianChina 16,56710,295
El CaranoColombia 4,7172,931
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0696,257
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3873,347
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2363,254
El ArishEgypt 9,9976,213
El TorEgypt 9,8496,120
ErfurtGermany 9,5475,932
EssenGermany 9,3735,824
EsfahanIran 11,6387,232
EilatIsrael 10,0266,230
EsashiJapan 17,65010,968
EldoretKenya 8,7965,466
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5869,685
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7974,224
EeldeNetherlands 9,4885,896
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0993,790
EnuguNigeria 6,2793,902
EncarnacionParaguay 1,511939
EvoraPortugal 7,5354,682
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,96410,541
EkimcanRussia 16,40210,192
Elat’MaRussia 11,5497,177
ElistaRussia 11,4387,108
ErbogacenRussia 14,9789,307
EssejRussia 14,1998,823
Ed DueimSudan 9,0725,637
El FasherSudan 8,3695,201
El GeneinaSudan 8,0845,023
El ObeidSudan 8,8275,485
El ShowakSudan 9,4325,861
En NahudSudan 8,6285,362
EdirneTurkey 9,9436,179
ErzincanTurkey 10,8436,738
ErzurumTurkey 10,9856,826
EskisehirTurkey 10,1456,304
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9737,440
EntebbeUganda 8,4835,272
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3055,782
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2515,749
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,3275,175
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2574,510
Eastport, MeUsa 7,7024,786
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6626,004
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6375,367
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9375,553
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6694,765
Elko, NvUsa 10,1626,315
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8214,860
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0126,222
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9074,914
Erie, PaUsa 7,9704,953
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6415,370
Eugene, OrUsa 10,8666,752
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3025,159
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,8046,714
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3855,832
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,8276,107
Evansville, InUsa 8,0324,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -