Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,4148,336
FarahAfghanistan 12,5917,824
FormosaArgentina 1,6801,044
ForrestAustralia 14,1998,824
FrancistownBotswana 7,2374,497
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1921,362
FloraniaBrazil 1,7521,089
FlorestaBrazil 1,427887
FlorianoBrazil 1,555966
FlorianopolisBrazil 956594
FormosaBrazil 749465
FortalezaBrazil 1,9441,208
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,313816
FrancaBrazil 477297
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,0826,265
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7966,709
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6876,641
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4017,085
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4566,497
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4417,109
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9046,776
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1966,958
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0316,855
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,7964,844
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,7844,837
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6576,001
FayaChad 8,0144,980
FamagustaCyprus 10,1926,333
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7506,059
FarafraEgypt 9,2915,774
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4704,021
FichtelbergGermany 9,6145,974
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3605,817
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5245,918
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2235,731
FaranahGuinea 4,9023,046
FalconaraItaly 9,1635,694
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0435,619
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1605,692
FonniItaly 8,6535,377
FrontoneItaly 9,1175,665
FrosinoneItaly 9,0245,607
FukauraJapan 17,78711,053
FukueJapan 18,45211,466
FukuiJapan 18,31111,379
FukuokaJapan 18,44011,459
FukushimaJapan 18,09711,246
FukuyamaJapan 18,44411,462
FushikiJapan 18,23111,329
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,7668,554
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1755,701
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0305,611
FunchalMadeira 6,5464,067
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4072,739
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2844,526
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1946,335
FaroPortugal 7,3914,593
FerganaRussia 13,5378,412
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6002,859
FalunSweden 10,4476,492
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1495,685
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7486,679
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7967,951
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8005,468
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5345,303
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2585,753
Farmington, MeUsa 7,8124,854
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8995,530
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1795,083
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2655,758
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6885,399
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2905,152
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2794,523
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,0274,367
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0504,381
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8036,092
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0585,007
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5485,933
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5465,311
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,3675,821
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8075,473
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2565,752
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7384,187
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5035,284
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2675,137
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1395,058
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2855,149
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6004,723
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8774,895
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7124,792
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8644,887
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4434,625
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2746,385
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2655,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -