Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6317,849
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8234,862
HuamboAngola 6,2703,896
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5599,669
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8667,995
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8627,993
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3269,524
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7554,198
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2647,621
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5714,704
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,5934,719
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,0555,006
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4075,224
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1035,035
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1336,918
Hope, BcCanada 10,9606,811
HaikouChina 17,21310,696
HailarChina 16,48910,247
HamiChina 15,2899,501
HetanChina 14,2488,854
HavanaCuba 6,4834,028
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2503,262
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2033,234
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3983,354
HelwanEgypt 9,7256,043
HurguadaEgypt 9,8056,093
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7426,054
HelsinkiFinland 10,8326,731
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8576,747
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1076,281
HamburgGermany 9,6926,023
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6916,022
HannoverGermany 9,5895,959
HelgolandGermany 9,6315,985
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3185,791
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4945,900
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7926,085
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9988,077
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3308,284
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7536,061
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,8718,620
HaifaIsrael 10,1776,324
HaboroJapan 17,35610,785
HachijojimaJapan 18,61511,568
HachinoheJapan 17,77711,047
HagiJapan 18,39511,431
HakodateJapan 17,64810,967
HamadaJapan 18,36511,412
HamamatsuJapan 18,45711,469
HikoneJapan 18,39711,432
HimejiJapan 18,43011,453
HiradoJapan 18,42411,449
HirooJapan 17,55010,906
HiroshimaJapan 18,42911,452
HitaJapan 18,48911,489
HitoyoshiJapan 18,59111,553
HunLibya 8,3925,215
HomboriMali 6,0253,744
HomalinMyanmar 15,6799,743
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,8449,846
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0857,510
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0417,482
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9257,410
HororataNew Zealand 12,0317,476
HyderabadPakistan 13,0418,104
HuanucoPeru 3,7662,340
HelPoland 10,2106,344
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,92110,515
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1938,198
HatangaRussia 13,9098,643
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,6557,864
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,9522,456
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5526,557
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7476,057
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8359,840
HaejuSouth Korea 17,80011,061
HyesanSouth Korea 17,56810,917
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7758,560
HalaibSudan 9,8566,125
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4535,874
HudeibaSudan 9,3895,835
HaparandaSweden 11,1186,909
HarnosandSweden 10,6766,634
HamaSyria 10,4276,479
HassakahSyria 10,8196,723
Hua HinThailand 15,9609,918
HakkariTurkey 11,1116,904
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2325,737
HersonUkraine 10,6196,599
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3876,454
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0434,998
Hanover, NhUsa 7,7884,840
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6394,747
Hart, MiUsa 8,4335,240
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6154,732
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3104,543
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3775,827
Hays, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6106,593
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Helena, MtUsa 10,1916,333
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,9494,939
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4494,629
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3495,810
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9344,930
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4494,629
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2555,751
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5334,681
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2125,103
Holly, CoUsa 8,9855,584
Homer, AkUsa 13,0308,097
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2355,117
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9344,930
Horton, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3775,827
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5984,722
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,3955,217
Houma, LaUsa 7,5904,716
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9584,945
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7694,828
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7114,792
Huron, SdUsa 9,1645,695
HanoiVietnam 16,77010,421
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,57910,302
HarareZimbabwe 7,6994,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -