Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8254,862
In SalahAlgeria 7,2314,493
InnsbruckAustria 9,2995,779
IbiriteBrazil 14993
IguatuBrazil 1,6451,022
IlheusBrazil 773481
ImperatrizBrazil 1,7651,097
IndaialBrazil 942585
IpameriBrazil 652405
IraiBrazil 1,274792
IreceBrazil 1,056656
ItaberabaBrazil 947589
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5861,607
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3191,441
ItamarandibaBrazil 323200
ItaperunaBrazil 11270
ItapevaBrazil 715444
ItirucuBrazil 877545
ItuacuBrazil 788490
IvinhemaBrazil 1,159720
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9227,408
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3855,832
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,1707,563
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,6737,254
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,8401,765
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,7244,178
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5072,801
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4233,370
IzobambaEcuador 4,4912,791
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8376,113
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3423,941
IoanninaGreece 9,4155,851
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,0266,230
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2766,386
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,7218,526
IranshahrIran 12,3327,663
IstranaItaly 9,2315,736
IidaJapan 18,37111,416
IizukaJapan 18,44611,463
IrakoJapan 18,47211,479
IriomotejimaJapan 18,58211,547
IrozakiJapan 18,46611,475
IshigakijimaJapan 18,62411,573
IshinomakiJapan 18,00911,191
IwamizawaJapan 17,48110,863
IzuharaJapan 18,33211,392
IrbidJordan 10,2386,362
IfraneMorocco 7,2354,496
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9167,405
IlorinNigeria 6,1173,801
InchonNorth Korea 17,89611,121
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5517,178
IslamabadPakistan 13,6198,463
IquitosPeru 3,7952,358
IloiloPhilippines 18,09711,245
IasiRomania 10,3096,406
IcaRussia 15,8499,849
IlirnejRussia 14,4108,954
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,49410,249
IrkutskRussia 15,5189,643
Ivdel’Russia 12,7297,910
IbizaSpain 8,0715,016
IspartaTurkey 10,0446,241
IstanbulTurkey 10,0926,271
IzmirTurkey 9,8166,100
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1986,337
IzmailUkraine 10,3006,400
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1805,705
Independence, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8684,889
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0945,030
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6585,380
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,1925,712
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9444,315
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7265,422
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7035,408
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,8284,865
IsokaZambia 8,1135,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -