Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2828,254
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3858,317
JuninArgentina 2,3431,456
JacarezinhoBrazil 781485
JacobinaBrazil 1,094680
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8581,155
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7441,084
Joao PinheiroBrazil 486302
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12477
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5296,543
JiuquanChina 15,7889,811
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6643,520
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,3683,336
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3733,339
JoensuuFinland 11,1966,957
JokioinenFinland 10,8156,721
JyvskylFinland 11,0026,837
JakobshavnGreenland 10,0266,230
JulianehbGreenland 9,0635,632
JagdalpurIndia 14,2788,873
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5519,664
JerusalemIsrael 10,1536,309
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9103,673
JosNigeria 6,6004,102
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5326,544
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5436,551
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1058,144
JhelumPakistan 13,6698,494
JiwaniPakistan 12,3837,695
JuliacaPeru 2,9411,827
JakutskRussia 15,3919,564
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5217,159
JenisejskRussia 14,5019,011
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,30510,754
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,05910,600
JamestownSaint Helena 3,9482,453
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0756,261
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2106,345
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,1884,466
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4694,641
JubaSudan 8,5965,342
JokkmokkSweden 10,9986,834
JönköpingSweden 10,1886,331
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1816,327
JendoubaTunisia 8,3595,195
JerbaTunisia 8,3115,165
JerseyUk 8,7565,441
JaltaUkraine 10,6356,609
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7484,815
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9184,920
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0494,380
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,3365,180
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7504,816
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0597,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -