Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2728,247
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9168,026
KhostAfghanistan 13,3258,280
KunduzAfghanistan 13,2688,245
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,7702,964
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0458,727
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4315,860
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,4347,106
KandiBenin 6,1323,811
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9476,803
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7265,423
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7275,423
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8456,739
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9994,970
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,4477,735
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,4237,098
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0815,643
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0304,990
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,9098,643
KashiChina 13,8988,636
KunmingChina 16,46210,230
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5444,067
KhargaEgypt 9,4405,866
KosseirEgypt 9,8096,095
KajaaniFinland 11,1866,951
KuopioFinland 11,1186,909
KuusamoFinland 11,3307,041
KarlsruheGermany 9,2635,756
KasselGermany 9,4905,897
KonstanzGermany 9,2075,721
KumasiGhana 5,4423,382
KalamataGreece 9,3485,809
KerkiraGreece 9,3465,807
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3795,828
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7806,077
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2686,381
KankanGuinea 5,0433,134
KindiaGuinea 4,7402,946
KissidougouGuinea 4,9073,049
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1688,182
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,63410,958
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,63510,958
KeszthelyHungary 9,6155,975
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6435,992
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9889,314
KotaIndia 13,7728,558
KozhikodeIndia 13,4078,331
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,27010,111
KermanIran 12,0577,493
KermanshahIran 11,2907,016
Khoram AbadIran 11,3607,059
KilkennyIreland 8,8505,500
KingstonJamaica 5,6733,525
KagoshimaJapan 18,64611,587
KanazawaJapan 18,25311,343
KaruizawaJapan 18,27511,356
KatsuuraJapan 18,38411,424
KawaguchikoJapan 18,36711,414
KitamiesashiJapan 17,28010,738
KobeJapan 18,45211,467
KochiJapan 18,54611,525
KofuJapan 18,35111,403
KumagayaJapan 18,28911,365
KumamotoJapan 18,53011,515
KumejimaJapan 18,79211,677
KureJapan 18,44911,465
KushiroJapan 17,45310,845
KutchanJapan 17,52910,893
KyotoJapan 18,42311,448
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2848,876
KitaleKenya 8,7885,461
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,1906,954
KufraLibya 8,7285,424
KaunasLithuania 10,4986,524
KlaipedaLithuania 10,4006,462
KybartaiLithuania 10,4266,479
KarongaMalawi 8,2495,126
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,9259,896
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,20610,692
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6929,751
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9619,918
KuantanMalaysia 15,8909,874
KuchingMalaysia 16,40210,192
KayesMali 5,2043,234
KeniebaMali 5,0893,162
KidalMali 6,4944,035
KitaMali 5,2393,256
KoutiaMali 5,5013,419
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,47410,237
KisinevMoldova 10,3936,458
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,59510,313
KhatgalMongolia 15,3999,569
KhovdMongolia 14,9589,295
KhujirtMongolia 15,7699,799
KhutagMongolia 15,6169,704
KenitraMorocco 7,2234,488
KalewaMyanmar 15,6049,696
KathaMyanmar 15,8189,829
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7229,770
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4739,615
KengtungMyanmar 16,12810,022
KhamtiMyanmar 15,7629,794
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1883,845
KathmanduNepal 14,7459,163
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5569,045
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0537,490
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1017,520
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2237,596
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2787,629
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1317,539
KanoNigeria 6,6954,161
KangnungNorth Korea 17,96411,163
KarasjokNorway 11,3617,060
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1266,292
KristiansandNorway 9,9416,177
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3116,407
KhasabOman 11,8767,380
KarachiPakistan 12,8868,008
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9038,018
KhanpurPakistan 13,3258,281
KhuzdarPakistan 12,9198,028
KororPalau 18,49711,494
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9416,177
KlodzkoPoland 9,8206,102
KoszalinPoland 10,0446,241
KrakowPoland 9,9826,203
KalakanRussia 15,8319,837
KaliningradRussia 10,3106,407
KamenskoeRussia 14,8749,243
KandalaksaRussia 11,5127,153
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9967,454
KazanRussia 12,0277,474
KemRussia 11,5217,159
KerchRussia 10,8386,735
KhabarovskRussia 16,92210,516
KirenskRussia 15,2739,491
KirovRussia 12,1077,523
KljuciRussia 15,6049,697
KolpasevRussia 14,0198,711
KorfRussia 15,0669,362
KostromaRussia 11,5797,196
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,8718,620
KotlasRussia 11,9957,454
KrasnodarRussia 11,0236,850
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6727,875
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5667,808
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6709,116
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4807,755
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0617,495
KurganRussia 13,0398,102
KurskRussia 11,0836,887
KyraRussia 16,11610,015
KigaliRwanda 8,1625,072
KoldaSenegal 4,8242,997
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8042,985
KosiceSlovakia 9,9876,206
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8024,227
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,67610,984
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7488,543
KadugliSudan 8,6765,392
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,2335,738
KassalaSudan 9,5385,927
KhartoumSudan 9,1665,696
KostiSudan 9,0675,635
KalmarSweden 10,2186,349
KaresuandoSweden 11,1996,959
KarlstadSweden 10,2666,379
KristianstadSweden 10,0676,256
KamishliSyria 10,8796,760
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9649,920
Khlong YaiThailand 16,23210,087
Khon KaenThailand 16,37010,172
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0679,984
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,25610,102
KairouanTunisia 8,3905,214
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,5486,555
KarsTurkey 11,1606,935
KastamonuTurkey 10,4666,504
KayseriTurkey 10,4816,513
KonyaTurkey 10,2126,346
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5057,771
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6637,869
KinlossUk 9,4465,870
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0086,840
KievUkraine 10,6646,627
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9136,781
KirovogradUkraine 10,6826,638
KlepininoUkraine 10,6906,643
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7926,706
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3416,426
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7286,667
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,2685,138
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4306,481
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5795,331
Keene, NhUsa 7,6914,779
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0735,017
Kenton, OkUsa 8,9935,589
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5634,078
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3185,790
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3358,286
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,5685,324
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2244,489
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,6796,636
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6354,745
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,1068,144
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,4038,329
KabompoZambia 7,1214,425
KabweZambia 7,5354,682
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5404,685
KafirondaZambia 7,5594,697
KaomaZambia 7,1454,440
KasamaZambia 7,9544,943
KasempaZambia 7,2944,533
KawambwaZambia 7,7564,820
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -