Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8898,010
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,1168,150
MilianaAlgeria 7,9164,919
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8243,619
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,8865,522
Malarg EArgentina 3,0761,912
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3342,072
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,3791,478
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3261,445
MendozaArgentina 2,9001,802
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,8921,797
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8211,131
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1799,432
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3937,080
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9829,310
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3798,936
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4708,370
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4538,360
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8798,624
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5008,389
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4029,571
MuharraqBahrain 11,3427,048
MinskBelarus 10,6616,625
MogilevBelarus 10,8076,715
MaunBotswana 6,8564,260
MacapaBrazil 2,4771,539
MacauBrazil 1,8641,158
MaceioBrazil 1,451902
MachadoBrazil 334207
ManausBrazil 2,7011,678
MarabaBrazil 1,8431,145
MaringaBrazil 983611
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,4151,501
Monte AzulBrazil 630392
Monte SantoBrazil 1,208751
MonteiroBrazil 1,560969
Montes ClarosBrazil 461287
Morada NovaBrazil 1,8081,123
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,074668
MamfeCameroon 6,4053,980
MarouaCameroon 7,1394,436
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,4906,518
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1685,076
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2296,357
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2137,589
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2956,398
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,1276,914
Moncton, NbCanada 7,7534,818
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1135,041
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9904,965
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,9984,970
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0016,215
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8165,479
Morden, MbCanada 9,4945,900
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1875,088
MoundouChad 7,2144,483
MatecanaColombia 4,5782,845
MoroniComoros 9,1495,685
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8596,126
MarstalDenmark 9,8066,094
Melville HallDominica 4,5092,802
MichesDominican Republic 5,2593,268
MocaDominican Republic 5,3843,346
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,4993,417
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2873,286
MilagroEcuador 4,4892,790
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4465,870
MinyaEgypt 9,5845,956
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,2503,884
MassawaEritrea 9,8466,119
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7236,042
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,6066,591
MarseilleFrance 8,6595,381
MontpellierFrance 8,5995,343
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9741,848
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,3225,793
MakokouGabon 6,5004,039
MayumbaGabon 6,0943,787
MitzicGabon 6,3763,962
MkamboGabon 6,6284,119
MoandaGabon 6,4494,007
MouilaGabon 6,2003,853
MagdeburgGermany 9,6616,003
MunichGermany 9,4035,843
MünsterGermany 9,4485,871
MethoniGreece 9,3105,785
MilosGreece 9,5145,912
MitiliniGreece 9,8066,094
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8046,093
MacentaGuinea 4,8873,037
MamouGuinea 4,8252,998
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3659,548
MiskolcHungary 9,9176,162
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,3638,304
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,2018,825
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3288,282
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1158,771
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,49210,869
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,58610,928
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,4389,593
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,74710,407
MashhadIran 12,4407,730
Malin HeadIreland 9,1065,658
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9155,540
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1835,707
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9455,559
MilanItaly 9,0475,622
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0285,610
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9395,555
ManIvory Coast 4,9683,087
MaebashiJapan 18,26411,350
MaizuruJapan 18,37111,416
MakurazakiJapan 18,66111,596
MatsueJapan 18,33211,392
MatsumotoJapan 18,29011,366
MatsuyamaJapan 18,49611,494
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,18811,924
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,24311,337
MishimaJapan 18,40811,439
MitoJapan 18,24711,339
MiyakejimaJapan 18,51111,503
MiyakoJapan 17,86411,101
MiyakojimaJapan 18,71911,632
MiyakonojoJapan 18,65311,591
MiyazakiJapan 18,64711,587
MombetsuJapan 17,32910,769
MoriokaJapan 17,87411,107
MuroranJapan 17,59110,931
MurotomisakiJapan 18,59411,555
MutsuJapan 17,70010,999
Ma’AnJordan 10,1276,293
MafraqJordan 10,2646,378
MombasaKenya 9,0665,634
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,0308,097
MaseruLesotho 7,0494,380
MonroviaLiberia 4,6482,889
MisratahLibya 8,5255,298
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3175,789
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9965,590
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3085,784
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9445,558
MakhangaMalawi 8,1525,066
MangochiMalawi 8,2325,116
MwmosaMalawi 8,2115,102
MzimbaMalawi 8,1525,066
MzuzuMalawi 8,2095,101
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7119,763
MersingMalaysia 15,8729,863
MiriMalaysia 16,91710,512
MaleMaldives 12,9128,024
MenakaMali 6,3853,968
MoptiMali 5,7703,585
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,0329,963
MazatlanMexico 8,4435,247
MeridaMexico 6,8824,277
Mexico CityMexico 7,5844,713
MonterreyMexico 8,0665,012
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7794,834
MaantyMongolia 16,0389,966
MandalgoviMongolia 16,0649,982
MatadMongolia 16,49610,251
MurenMongolia 15,4479,599
MarrakechMorocco 6,9044,290
MeknesMorocco 7,2474,504
MideltMorocco 7,1904,468
MaputoMozambique 7,6164,733
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7685,448
MandalayMyanmar 15,7759,803
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7329,776
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,8159,828
MindatMyanmar 15,5469,661
MonywaMyanmar 15,6779,742
MyeikMyanmar 15,8159,828
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,9319,899
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2745,763
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9027,396
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3377,666
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1077,523
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2027,583
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,1797,568
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,9967,454
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9983,727
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9653,707
MagariaNiger 6,7864,217
Maine SoroaNiger 7,0824,401
MaradiNiger 6,6514,133
MaiduguriNigeria 7,1064,416
MakurdiNigeria 6,4444,004
MinnaNigeria 6,3663,956
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,12911,265
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,7756,696
MajisOman 11,8637,372
MasirahOman 11,9697,438
Muscat  Oman 11,9997,456
MultanPakistan 13,4228,340
MurreePakistan 13,6478,481
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,97710,550
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,8441,146
MoyobambaPeru 4,0232,500
MactanPhilippines 18,19111,304
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,17211,292
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8414,873
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7544,197
MagadanRussia 15,5679,673
MahackalaRussia 11,5907,202
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3897,699
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3897,699
MarkovoRussia 14,5549,044
MinusinskRussia 14,7189,146
MogocaRussia 16,0599,979
MoscowRussia 11,3317,041
MurmanskRussia 11,6107,214
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,2436,365
MatamSenegal 5,1773,217
MogadishuSomalia 9,9016,152
MadridSpain 7,9284,927
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9174,920
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3195,170
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5484,691
MelillaSpain 7,5174,671
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8544,880
MalakalSudan 8,8055,471
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4684,641
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9885,585
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9299,899
Mae SariangThailand 15,9039,883
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,9349,901
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,57210,298
MalatyaTurkey 10,6766,634
MersinTurkey 10,3266,417
MuglaTurkey 9,8456,118
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1185,666
ManstonUk 9,0995,654
MeloUruguay 1,7111,064
MercedesUruguay 2,0461,271
MontevideoUruguay 2,0411,268
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3564,571
Madison, FlUsa 7,1744,458
Madison, InUsa 7,9604,947
Madison, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5445,310
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5295,300
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1245,048
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4355,241
Marion, InUsa 8,1835,085
Marion, NcUsa 7,5354,682
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,7245,421
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5844,713
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1978,201
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8424,873
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0126,222
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7324,805
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Medford, WiUsa 8,7605,443
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2555,751
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9514,941
Mena, ArUsa 8,2175,106
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6594,759
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1615,071
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,5684,082
Midland, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Milan, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1285,672
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7806,077
Milford, DeUsa 7,4394,623
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3414,562
Millen, GaUsa 7,2604,511
Millport, OhUsa 7,9154,919
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,5804,710
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4495,250
Minden, NeUsa 8,9795,580
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9025,532
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Missoula, MtUsa 10,3476,430
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4974,659
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3704,580
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0745,639
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5004,660
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4235,856
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5334,681
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,1714,456
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5354,682
Moro, OrUsa 10,7406,674
Morris, MnUsa 9,1475,684
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,1925,091
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5015,282
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7874,839
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7844,837
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,3775,205
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3665,199
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3722,717
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7012,921
MaracayVenezuela 4,3852,725
MaturinVenezuela 4,0552,520
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5802,846
MeridaVenezuela 4,4992,796
MagoyeZambia 7,3974,596
MansaZambia 7,6864,776
MbalaZambia 8,0244,986
MfuweZambia 7,9314,928
MisamfuZambia 7,9704,953
MonguZambia 6,9614,326
MpikaZambia 7,9264,925
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9834,961
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4774,646
MumbwaZambia 7,3834,588
MwinilungaZambia 7,2064,478
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -