Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,1148,149
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1809,433
ParanaArgentina 2,1391,329
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7461,085
PehuajoArgentina 2,5021,555
PergaminoArgentina 2,2741,413
PigeArgentina 2,6551,650
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,4171,502
PosadasArgentina 1,520945
PresidenciaArgentina 1,9161,190
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,9891,858
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1511,336
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7398,537
Port HedlandAustralia 15,0199,333
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7494,194
ParakouBenin 5,9913,723
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,419882
ParacatuBrazil 577358
ParanaBrazil 1,055656
ParanaguaBrazil 785488
ParanaibaBrazil 877545
ParintinsBrazil 2,5141,562
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9681,223
Passo FundoBrazil 1,275793
Patos De MinasBrazil 452281
PaulistanaBrazil 1,415879
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,356843
Pedra AzulBrazil 553344
PeixeBrazil 1,141709
PetrolinaBrazil 1,289801
PicosBrazil 1,529950
PiraiBrazil 236147
PirenopolisBrazil 845525
PompeuBrazil 282175
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,342834
Porto De MozBrazil 2,3471,458
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,036644
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6231,630
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,329826
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,273791
PosseBrazil 828515
PlevenBulgaria 9,9006,152
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8396,114
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,42510,207
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0086,841
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,6106,593
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8386,735
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1905,089
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0785,020
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,2565,752
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7704,829
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5555,938
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1866,329
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2186,971
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7157,280
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8836,141
ParronChile 3,1131,935
Puerto AysenChile 3,8632,400
Puerto MonttChile 3,6532,270
Punta ArenasChile 4,3092,678
PingbianChina 17,36810,793
PeralesColombia 4,5012,797
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0252,502
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7203,555
PragueCzech Republic 9,6646,005
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3393,318
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3393,318
PoloDominican Republic 5,3143,302
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4193,368
PichilingueEcuador 4,5342,817
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6332,879
PuyoEcuador 4,3662,713
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8696,133
ParisFrance 8,9365,553
PerpignanFrance 8,4705,263
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8176,101
Port-GentilGabon 6,0253,744
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5313,437
PotsdamGermany 9,7586,064
PatrasGreece 9,3965,839
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,9586,810
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9855,584
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,5912,853
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4093,361
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9993,728
PecsHungary 9,6305,984
PambanIndia 13,6968,511
PuneIndia 13,4258,342
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3449,535
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,21110,074
PadovaItaly 9,1985,716
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2015,718
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7845,458
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7735,452
PantelleriaItaly 8,6015,345
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0605,630
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6335,365
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0745,638
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1365,677
PiacenzaItaly 9,0335,613
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9845,583
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1555,689
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9515,562
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1245,670
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9695,573
PrizziItaly 8,7655,446
PakseLaos 16,64210,342
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6829,745
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2426,364
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2406,363
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,27910,737
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4685,884
PatheinMyanmar 15,5439,659
PutaoMyanmar 15,9329,900
PyiMyanmar 15,6349,715
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4608,986
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1447,546
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1257,534
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9023,668
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1393,815
PohangNorth Korea 18,15511,282
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,71011,005
PadidanPakistan 13,0448,106
PanjgurPakistan 12,6557,864
ParachinarPakistan 13,3438,292
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5537,801
PeshawarPakistan 13,4848,379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,48310,243
PilarParaguay 1,7131,065
PiscoPeru 3,6212,250
PiuraPeru 4,4242,749
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9461,831
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,69510,996
PoznanPoland 9,9626,191
PrzemyslPoland 10,1456,304
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7204,797
PortalegrePortugal 7,6244,738
Porto Portugal 7,7354,807
PavelecRussia 11,3557,056
PecoraRussia 12,5577,803
PermRussia 12,4807,755
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9819,931
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3807,072
PjatigorskRussia 11,2787,008
PoronajskRussia 16,80610,443
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9896,829
Providenja BayRussia 13,9618,675
PskovRussia 10,8976,772
PodorSenegal 5,1553,203
PopradSlovakia 9,9476,181
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7984,224
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1924,469
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2075,100
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7148,522
Port SudanSudan 9,7966,087
ParamariboSuriname 3,2492,019
PiteňSweden 10,9846,826
PalmyraSyria 10,5336,546
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,9696,816
PhetchabunThailand 16,19910,066
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,11610,015
PhraeThailand 16,13410,026
PhuketThailand 15,6179,704
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6199,706
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15510,039
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9199,892
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0322,505
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7735,451
PoltavaUkraine 10,8876,765
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9041,183
PradoUruguay 2,0421,269
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9811,231
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Pana, IlUsa 8,2325,115
Paoli, InUsa 8,0184,982
Paris, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1595,691
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4944,657
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5875,958
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4235,234
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4985,281
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6176,597
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4094,604
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Perry, OkUsa 8,4975,280
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5334,681
Philo, OhUsa 7,8804,897
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4825,892
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2965,777
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0244,986
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0215,605
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8324,867
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5824,712
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5354,682
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0905,027
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0346,236
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0076,840
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8574,882
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6274,739
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0076,840
Portage, WiUsa 8,5955,341
Portland, MaineUsa 7,6904,779
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8816,762
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6415,370
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0755,018
Priest River, IdUsa 10,6006,587
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3944,595
Princeton, InUsa 8,0565,006
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5454,689
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1835,706
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9782,472
PetaukeZambia 7,8314,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -