Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9848,069
ShkoderAlbania 9,4715,885
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2625,134
SaltaArgentina 2,3611,467
San AntonioArgentina 3,0611,902
San LuisArgentina 2,7021,679
San RafaelArgentina 2,9361,824
Santa RosaArgentina 2,7191,690
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,3061,433
SarmientoArgentina 3,6552,272
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7548,547
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7638,552
SalzburgAustria 9,4335,862
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5107,152
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,6087,213
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6117,215
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8044,228
SaveBenin 5,8953,663
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1581,341
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5075,908
SalvadorBrazil 976606
Santa MariaBrazil 1,475917
SantaremBrazil 2,4101,497
SantosBrazil 502312
Sao CarlosBrazil 540335
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8531,151
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,6351,016
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,101684
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,494929
Sao LourencoBrazil 270168
Sao LuisBrazil 2,0321,263
Sao MateusBrazil 388241
São PauloBrazil 494307
Sao SimaoBrazil 494307
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,0531,897
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,179732
SerrinhaBrazil 1,095681
Sete LagoasBrazil 204127
SobralBrazil 1,9151,190
SoureBrazil 2,3121,437
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,097682
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7571,092
SurubimBrazil 1,6281,012
SadovoBulgaria 9,8516,122
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6996,027
SofiaBulgaria 9,7716,072
SiemreapCambodia 16,38910,184
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,4024,600
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2566,373
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,7084,790
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7747,317
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,4226,476
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9174,919
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1816,326
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5675,324
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7045,409
Scott, SkCanada 10,3146,409
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2205,108
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,5674,702
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9174,920
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3287,661
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2555,751
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2345,738
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8136,719
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5287,164
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8614,885
Summerside, PeCanada 7,7644,825
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1256,292
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1326,296
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6404,748
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1723,835
SalCape Verde 4,7002,921
SantiagoChile 3,0851,917
SewellChile 3,0811,914
ShanghaiChina 18,06511,226
ShantouChina 17,88811,116
ShenyangChina 17,35410,784
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6373,503
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9333,066
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6523,512
SibenikCroatia 9,3335,800
SplitCroatia 9,3545,813
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0476,243
StudsgårdDenmark 9,8236,104
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,3633,333
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2213,244
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2853,284
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,3763,340
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2953,291
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2673,273
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4003,356
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3063,297
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3743,339
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1863,223
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3123,301
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4013,356
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4443,383
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2593,268
San GabrielEcuador 4,4832,786
SalloumEgypt 9,2875,771
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1865,709
SohagEgypt 9,5965,963
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9086,157
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3503,946
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6792,286
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2967,020
StrasbourgFrance 9,1885,709
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,9091,808
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1621,965
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0986,896
SchleswigGermany 9,7366,050
StuttgartGermany 9,2885,771
SamosGreece 9,7586,063
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6425,991
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4195,853
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7816,078
SiguiriGuinea 5,1343,191
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3853,968
SzegedHungary 9,7646,068
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6125,973
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6986,026
SagarIndia 14,0398,724
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7828,564
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,39710,811
SemnanIran 11,8777,380
ShahroudIran 12,0327,477
ShirazIran 11,6307,227
ShannonIreland 8,8005,469
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8355,490
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2035,719
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2465,745
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9885,586
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6545,377
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0785,641
SigonellaItaly 8,8485,498
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9253,061
SagaJapan 18,46811,476
SaigoJapan 18,25811,345
SakaiJapan 18,32611,388
SakataJapan 17,97911,172
SapporoJapan 17,50410,877
SaseboJapan 18,45211,466
SendaiJapan 18,03511,207
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,62311,573
ShimonosekiJapan 18,42511,449
ShinjoJapan 17,99011,179
ShionomisakiJapan 18,59611,556
ShirakawaJapan 18,17011,291
ShizuokaJapan 18,42911,452
SumotoJapan 18,48811,489
SuttsuJapan 17,54710,904
SuwaJapan 18,31211,379
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,8102,367
SavannakhetLaos 16,56510,294
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5316,544
SiluteLithuania 10,3966,460
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6105,972
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7546,062
SalimaMalawi 8,1875,088
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,37710,798
SibuMalaysia 16,59110,310
SanMali 5,6233,494
SegouMali 5,5233,432
SikassoMali 5,4083,360
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6036,589
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0314,369
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9279,897
SainshandMongolia 16,36310,168
SafiMorocco 6,8974,286
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5814,089
SittweMyanmar 15,4179,580
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3007,644
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8996,152
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5977,206
SaiqOman 11,9197,407
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3697,065
SurOman 12,0847,509
SialkotPakistan 13,7428,539
SibbiPakistan 13,0728,123
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,595991
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4612,151
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,27011,353
SandomierzPoland 10,1336,297
SniezkaPoland 9,7906,084
SuwalkiPoland 10,4066,466
SzczecinPoland 9,9096,158
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3394,561
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6814,151
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,0353,129
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0126,222
Satu MareRomania 10,0356,236
SibiuRomania 9,9986,213
SulinaRomania 10,3526,433
SadrinskRussia 12,9268,032
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,1036,899
SalekhardRussia 12,9778,064
SaratovRussia 11,7247,286
SejmcanRussia 15,1869,436
SelagoncyRussia 14,6969,133
Simusir IslandRussia 16,81610,450
SkovorodinoRussia 16,15310,038
SmolenskRussia 10,9606,810
SociRussia 11,0136,844
SortovalaRussia 11,2046,962
SuntarRussia 15,1759,430
SurgutRussia 13,4198,339
SverdlovskRussia 12,7407,917
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2187,592
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8453,011
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8753,651
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6896,642
SingaporeSingapore 15,8219,831
SliacSlovakia 9,8546,123
SeoulSouth Korea 17,90311,125
SineijuSouth Korea 17,54610,903
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8714,891
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2525,128
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1805,083
SevilleSpain 7,5354,683
SennarSudan 9,1795,704
ShambatSudan 9,1675,697
ShendiSudan 9,3025,780
StenseleSweden 10,8016,712
StockholmSweden 10,4746,508
StorlienSweden 10,4886,517
SundsvallSweden 10,6496,618
SantisSwitzerland 9,1845,707
SongeaTanzania 8,3985,219
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,52610,269
SongkhlaThailand 15,8079,823
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0409,967
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7469,785
SurinThailand 16,40010,191
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,8643,644
SokodeTogo 5,8353,626
SfaxTunisia 8,3645,198
SousseTunisia 8,4385,243
SamsunTurkey 10,6556,621
SiirtTurkey 10,9726,818
SivasTurkey 10,6466,616
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5847,820
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,6445,371
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4045,844
SarataUkraine 10,3896,456
SarnyUkraine 10,4626,501
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6426,613
SumyUkraine 10,9486,803
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7807,320
SaltoUruguay 1,9191,192
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4966,523
Safford, AzUsa 9,2955,776
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8294,865
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8624,264
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2625,134
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Salem, InUsa 8,0184,982
Salem, OrUsa 10,8836,763
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8726,135
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4455,248
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1675,075
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,8736,135
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,5296,543
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,0343,128
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3006,401
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0515,625
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1716,321
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2506,369
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4494,629
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5635,321
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1584,448
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9145,540
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3455,807
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0184,982
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9456,801
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9366,796
Sedan, KsUsa 8,5205,295
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9796,823
Selma, AlUsa 7,5154,670
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5394,685
Seymour, InUsa 8,0184,982
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8774,895
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7516,059
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0224,985
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9095,536
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0165,603
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2595,132
Southport, NcUsa 7,1354,434
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1725,078
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7394,809
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5845,334
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6166,597
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8995,530
Springfield, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3415,183
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1518,794
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0015,594
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2615,133
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7435,433
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5824,712
State College, PaUsa 7,7404,810
State University, MsUsa 7,7274,802
State University, NmUsa 8,9975,591
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5634,700
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,4855,894
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4585,256
Stockton, CaUsa 10,4496,493
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8545,502
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5864,714
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2175,106
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1724,457
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7126,657
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4465,248
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7845,459
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8744,893
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,1248,156
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,5362,819
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1662,589
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,4522,145
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2703,896
SocotraYemen 11,1906,953
SenangaZambia 6,9484,317
SerenjeZambia 7,7554,819
SeshekeZambia 7,0144,359
SolweziZambia 7,3944,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -