Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,9378,039
TiranaAlbania 9,4415,867
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,1314,431
TebessaAlgeria 8,2355,117
TimimounAlgeria 7,2304,493
TindoufAlgeria 6,5514,071
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9224,923
TrelewArgentina 3,2502,019
TucumanArgentina 2,3691,472
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5129,639
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5139,640
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,48810,246
TibooburraAustralia 14,4118,955
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4469,598
TshaneBotswana 6,6074,106
TaguatingaBrazil 1,004624
TarauacaBrazil 3,3072,055
TauaBrazil 1,6611,032
TefeBrazil 3,0541,898
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 352218
TeresinaBrazil 1,7421,083
TiriosBrazil 2,9261,818
TorresBrazil 1,179733
TracuateuaBrazil 2,2311,387
Tres LagoasBrazil 920572
TriunfoBrazil 1,521945
TucuruiBrazil 2,0351,264
TuriacuBrazil 2,1341,326
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8016,712
Terrace, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9927,452
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,9896,207
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9046,776
Thompson, MbCanada 9,9556,186
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,9645,570
Timmins, OnCanada 8,6055,347
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2406,985
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,0715,015
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,0865,025
Trenton, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4325,861
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7124,792
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4782,162
TaiyuanChina 16,99810,563
TaoyuanChina 18,31611,382
TengchongChina 16,0399,967
TønderDenmark 9,7346,049
TylstrupDenmark 9,9526,185
TystofteDenmark 9,8756,136
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3383,317
TahrirEgypt 9,7076,032
TantaEgypt 9,7396,052
TallinEstonia 10,7896,705
TartuEstonia 10,8226,725
TampereFinland 10,8646,751
TurkuFinland 10,7406,674
ToulonFrance 8,6735,389
ToulouseFrance 8,4595,257
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6626,626
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6806,636
TchibanGabon 6,1563,826
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3487,052
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2295,735
TamaleGhana 5,6823,531
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6185,977
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4045,844
TimehriGuyana 3,4662,154
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2023,854
TelaHonduras 6,3383,939
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4318,346
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4318,346
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,16610,045
TabrizIran 11,3397,046
TeheranIran 11,6967,268
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1326,296
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2115,724
TarvisioItaly 9,3775,827
TermoliItaly 9,1595,692
TorinoItaly 8,9265,547
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9345,552
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7135,414
TrevicoItaly 9,1115,662
TrevisoItaly 9,2335,737
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3305,798
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9255,546
TabouIvory Coast 4,7762,968
TadotsuJapan 18,47411,480
TakadaJapan 18,19411,306
TakamatsuJapan 18,47611,481
TakayamaJapan 18,30211,373
TanegashimaJapan 18,74711,650
TatenoJapan 18,28911,365
TateyamaJapan 18,41011,440
TokushimaJapan 18,51311,504
TokyoJapan 18,33511,394
TomakomaiJapan 17,54910,905
TottoriJapan 18,35211,404
ToyamaJapan 18,24111,335
ToyookaJapan 18,35611,406
TsuJapan 18,45911,471
TsurugaJapan 18,35511,406
TsuyamaJapan 18,39411,430
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9138,024
TripoliLebanon 10,3186,412
TobrukLibya 9,2005,717
TripoliLibya 8,4045,223
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4766,510
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5285,921
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0305,611
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7785,455
ThyoloMalawi 8,1715,078
TawauMalaysia 17,24110,714
TessalitMali 6,5924,097
TimbuktuMali 6,0243,743
TombMali 6,0213,742
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5513,449
TacubayaMexico 7,5844,713
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,6434,749
TarialanMongolia 15,5639,671
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3729,552
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6539,727
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0829,994
TangierMorocco 7,3874,590
TarfayaMorocco 6,2933,910
TazaMorocco 7,3654,577
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8579,854
TaungooMyanmar 15,7669,797
ThandweMyanmar 15,5389,655
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3088,891
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4187,717
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9237,409
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0867,511
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2617,619
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3807,693
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3427,669
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2947,639
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9987,456
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1627,558
TahouaNiger 6,5804,089
TillaberyNiger 6,2063,857
TaejonNorth Korea 18,03611,208
TromsoNorway 11,1516,930
TrondheimNorway 10,4336,483
ThumraitOman 11,3837,074
TacnaPeru 2,8881,794
TarapotoPeru 3,9412,449
TrujilloPeru 4,1372,571
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,34311,398
TorunPoland 10,0996,276
TimisoaraRomania 9,8106,096
TambovRussia 11,4537,117
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,9488,046
TaraRussia 13,5708,433
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5158,398
TermezRussia 13,1338,161
TernejRussia 17,31810,762
TobolskRussia 13,1878,195
TomskRussia 14,2008,824
Tot’MaRussia 11,7567,305
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,5067,771
TuapseRussia 10,9816,823
TuraRussia 14,4638,987
TurukhanskRussia 13,9028,639
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1976,337
TortosaSpain 8,1795,083
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8828,626
TokerSudan 9,7976,088
TartousSyria 10,3446,428
TaipeiTaiwan 18,34611,400
TaboraTanzania 8,3215,170
TakThailand 16,0009,943
TrangThailand 15,7239,771
TabligboTogo 5,7173,553
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,4582,149
TunisTunisia 8,4825,271
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,9557,429
TireeUk 9,2265,733
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2955,776
TernopilUkraine 10,3096,406
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,7951,115
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4104,605
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9298,034
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5304,679
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2134,482
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8944,284
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2804,524
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5484,690
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Temple, TxUsa 8,1865,087
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6124,730
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5824,712
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0394,995
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6715,388
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1135,042
Tooele, UtUsa 9,8856,143
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7644,824
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0675,634
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4654,639
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3315,798
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4345,241
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6484,753
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9805,581
TashkentUzbekistan 13,3348,286
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7232,313


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -