Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3462,701
UaupesBrazil 3,5122,182
UbatubaBrazil 377234
UberabaBrazil 540336
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7106,655
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8009,197
UpernavikGreenland 10,4486,493
UummannaqGreenland 10,1916,333
UdineItaly 9,3255,795
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8145,477
UenoJapan 18,45311,467
UnzendakeJapan 18,51911,508
UrakawaJapan 17,57610,922
UshibukaJapan 18,55911,533
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,23911,334
UwajimaJapan 18,55511,530
UkmergeLithuania 10,5706,568
UtenaLithuania 10,6306,605
UlaangomMongolia 14,9209,272
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9609,918
UlgiiMongolia 14,8109,203
UliastaiMongolia 15,3329,527
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9289,277
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,22010,079
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,05911,222
UfaRussia 12,4267,722
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0698,121
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,7209,769
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,4609,607
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,6679,735
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,3337,664
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5429,658
Ust-MajaRussia 15,6039,696
Ust-OlojRussia 14,6809,122
Umm BeninSudan 9,1905,711
UmeňSweden 10,8496,741
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,55310,286
Udon ThaniThailand 16,39310,187
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,11710,015
UrfaTurkey 10,6796,636
UsakTurkey 10,0016,214
Uman’Ukraine 10,5636,564
UzgorodUkraine 10,0456,242
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7524,817
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0194,983
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9844,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -