Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2657,000
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5287,164
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,4907,140
YaoundeCameroon 6,5244,054
YokoCameroon 6,6964,161
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,5624,699
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1456,926
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8836,141
YanjiChina 17,45510,846
YichangChina 17,20810,693
YinchuanChina 16,46010,229
YiningChina 14,3028,887
YariguiesColombia 4,5792,845
YamasaDominican Republic 5,2983,292
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4093,361
YazdIran 11,8547,366
YakushimaJapan 18,76311,659
YamagataJapan 18,04511,213
YamaguchiJapan 18,42211,448
YokkaichiJapan 18,43611,457
YokohamaJapan 18,36411,411
YonagoJapan 18,34011,397
YonagunijimaJapan 18,50811,501
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,76011,658
YeMyanmar 15,8269,835
YolaNigeria 6,9024,289
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,20711,314
YurimaguasPeru 3,9482,453
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7407,917
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,05710,599
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,4097,711
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7756,696
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3657,684
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0136,222
York, PaUsa 7,6264,739
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9224,923
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6545,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -