Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0904,406
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0084,977
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0134,979
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3195,169
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1651,345
AzulArgentina 2,4221,505
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4898,382
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0499,352
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0559,355
AmberleyAustralia 14,3818,937
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,4387,108
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5687,188
AimoresBrazil 234145
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,047651
AltamiraBrazil 2,1991,366
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,1701,348
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 294183
ApodiBrazil 1,7651,097
AracajuBrazil 1,257781
AracuaiBrazil 440273
AragarcasBrazil 1,127701
AraxaBrazil 446277
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,505935
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0056,838
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,9736,819
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2327,601
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5277,163
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1005,655
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1145,664
AbecheChad 7,9494,940
AntofagastaChile 2,8541,774
AricaChile 2,8891,795
AltaiChina 14,7229,148
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4792,783
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4832,786
AraucaColombia 4,3412,698
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4293,374
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3033,295
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3223,307
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6696,008
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8226,104
AswanEgypt 9,5775,951
AsyutEgypt 9,5585,940
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3963,975
AsmaraEritrea 9,7806,077
AssabEritrea 10,0696,257
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5055,906
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7565,441
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2566,373
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0126,843
AccraGhana 5,5033,420
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8526,122
AthensGreece 9,5295,921
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5165,913
AasiaatGreenland 9,9806,202
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6135,974
AputiteqGreenland 9,8826,141
AkureyriIceland 9,8376,113
AgraIndia 14,0198,711
AhmedabadIndia 13,4108,333
AkolaIndia 13,8038,577
AllahabadIndia 14,3628,925
AmritsarIndia 13,7658,554
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,12510,642
AbadanIran 11,2556,994
ArakIran 11,5137,154
AlbengaItaly 8,8755,515
AlgheroItaly 8,6305,363
AmendolaItaly 9,1765,702
AnconaItaly 9,1735,700
ArezzoItaly 9,0575,628
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1373,192
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1983,230
AbashiriJapan 17,34510,779
AburatsuJapan 18,68211,609
AikawaJapan 18,09111,242
AjiroJapan 18,41411,442
AkitaJapan 17,88711,115
AkuneJapan 18,58311,548
AomoriJapan 17,75711,035
AsahikawaJapan 17,41210,820
AsosanJapan 18,53811,520
AmmanJordan 10,2256,354
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,9588,674
AinaziLatvia 10,6936,645
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,4995,903
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7396,052
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3125,786
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7436,054
AtarMauritania 5,6163,490
AgalegaMauritius 10,5646,564
AcapulcoMexico 7,4774,646
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4609,607
AltaiMongolia 15,3539,541
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8069,822
AgadirMorocco 6,7074,168
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3405,804
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9837,447
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,1867,573
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3387,667
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4667,747
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0097,462
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4937,763
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4937,763
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8923,662
AgadezNiger 6,9514,320
AsuncionParaguay 1,593990
ArequipaPeru 3,0631,903
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,36811,414
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7825,457
AradRomania 9,8386,113
AjanRussia 16,0459,970
AldanRussia 15,6999,756
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8607,370
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6718,495
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,63410,337
AnadyrRussia 14,3008,886
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7707,314
ArmavirRussia 11,1676,939
AstrakhanRussia 11,7197,283
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,2418,228
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9504,940
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8904,903
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9204,921
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6844,775
Abu HamedSudan 9,4195,853
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1945,713
AqiqSudan 9,8326,110
ArbaatSudan 9,7836,079
AromaSudan 9,5295,922
AtbaraSudan 9,3985,840
Abu KamalSyria 10,7516,681
AleppoSyria 10,5106,531
AranyaprathetThailand 16,26010,104
AtakpameTogo 5,7443,569
AdanaTurkey 10,3886,455
AfyonTurkey 10,0926,271
AnkaraTurkey 10,3326,420
AntalyaTurkey 10,0156,223
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,3427,669
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4545,875
AberporthUk 8,9145,539
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9605,568
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6276,604
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7036,651
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6687,251
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6507,240
ArtigasUruguay 1,7381,080
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8044,850
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2515,749
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,0246,850
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4515,251
Ada, MnUsa 9,2775,765
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1585,070
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3644,576
Akron, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Albany, GaUsa 7,3204,549
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7404,810
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8185,479
Albion, NeUsa 8,9845,582
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1455,683
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Algona, IaUsa 8,8075,473
Alice, TxUsa 8,0304,990
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6134,731
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3035,781
Alma, MiUsa 8,2965,155
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3995,219
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6335,364
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7865,460
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6354,744
Amite, LaUsa 7,6594,759
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9338,037
Anderson, InUsa 8,1005,034
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5084,666
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8574,883
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1585,070
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,8057,336
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2044,477
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,7794,213
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5184,672
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9435,557
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9966,833
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Athens, GaUsa 7,4394,623
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4824,649
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4614,636
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,3079,512
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7135,414
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3094,542
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2126,346
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Austin, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,9388,040
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5858,442
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4352,756
AdenYemen 10,2936,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -