Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1951,364
ReconquistaArgentina 1,9371,204
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,5191,565
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1252,563
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0931,301
RosarioArgentina 2,2291,385
RichmondAustralia 13,8018,576
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9019,259
RecifeBrazil 1,6491,025
RemansoBrazil 1,239770
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9261,818
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 243151
Rio NegroBrazil 925575
Rio VerdeBrazil 903561
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6056,590
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4035,843
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9536,185
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9556,186
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2286,977
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2385,119
RuoqiangChina 14,9469,288
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9793,094
RandersDenmark 9,9036,154
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4033,358
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,3793,343
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,7284,181
RumipambaEcuador 4,4562,769
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0126,222
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9056,155
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8316,109
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0271,881
RostockGermany 9,8356,111
RhodesGreece 9,7816,078
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9546,185
ReykhólarIceland 9,7446,055
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6115,972
RamsarIran 11,6747,254
RashtIran 11,5967,206
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8615,506
RadicofaniItaly 9,0135,601
Resia PassItaly 9,2165,727
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1455,683
RivoltoItaly 9,3085,784
Rolle PassItaly 9,2555,751
RomeItaly 8,9935,588
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9665,571
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3235,794
RumoiJapan 17,40310,814
RigaLatvia 10,6206,599
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4896,518
RodriguesMauritius 10,8216,724
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3309,526
RabatMorocco 7,1914,469
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,6889,749
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5374,062
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1687,561
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0277,474
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1687,561
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,775
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2977,642
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,9667,436
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3837,695
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2037,583
RivasNicaragua 5,9043,669
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1358,162
RebolyRussia 11,3047,024
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1556,932
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,9146,782
RagaSudan 8,1585,069
RashadSudan 8,8495,499
RenkSudan 9,0165,603
RumbekSudan 8,4865,273
RanongThailand 15,7269,773
Roi EtThailand 16,45010,222
RizeTurkey 10,9746,819
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,7897,947
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4596,499
RomnyUkraine 10,8666,752
RovnoUkraine 10,3956,460
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8287,350
RochaUruguay 1,8971,179
Racine, WiUsa 8,4255,235
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3444,564
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4595,878
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4625,880
Reading, PaUsa 7,6074,727
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6266,603
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9286,169
Redding, CaUsa 10,6456,615
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9216,165
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4046,465
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2405,120
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4154,608
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4154,608
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5364,683
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,9444,937
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9295,548
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Rockville, InUsa 8,1585,069
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7945,465
Rome, GaUsa 7,5474,690
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3665,820
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8046,714
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8795,517
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3965,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -