Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3755,204
LuandaAngola 6,1433,817
LuenaAngola 6,7364,186
La PlataArgentina 2,1601,342
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,3581,465
La RiojaArgentina 2,5911,610
LaboulayeArgentina 2,5041,556
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,1762,595
Las LomitasArgentina 1,8701,162
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0118,085
LavertonAustralia 13,4508,358
LearmonthAustralia 14,6209,085
LongreachAustralia 15,0419,347
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0429,347
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7478,543
Low HeadAustralia 13,0728,123
LinzAustria 9,5315,923
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7516,059
LerwickUk 9,7496,058
La PazBolivia 2,7071,682
LavrasBrazil 230143
LencoisBrazil 923574
LinharesBrazil 327203
LondrinaBrazil 907564
LomBulgaria 9,8296,108
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2846,390
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7085,411
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3857,075
Langara, BcCanada 11,8797,382
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,2115,724
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,4076,467
London, OnCanada 8,1025,035
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,3006,401
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1836,328
Lytton, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1653,831
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,0161,874
LanzhouChina 16,36910,172
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3129,515
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1582,584
LimonCosta Rica 5,5623,456
LarnacaCyprus 10,1546,310
LimassolCyprus 10,0976,274
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5254,676
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2974,534
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7846,080
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2033,233
La VegaDominican Republic 5,3663,335
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2463,260
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4553,390
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5922,853
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3462,701
LuxorEgypt 9,6465,994
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4003,977
Laucala BayFiji 13,7738,559
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0516,867
Le MansFrance 8,7585,443
LilleFrance 9,1175,665
LyonFrance 8,8235,482
LambarnGabon 6,1743,837
LastourvilleGabon 6,4203,989
LibrevilleGabon 6,1473,820
LeipzigGermany 9,6535,998
LindenbergGermany 9,8016,091
LamiaGreece 9,4865,895
LarissaGreece 9,5275,920
LemnosGreece 9,7366,050
LimnosGreece 9,7506,059
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,5922,854
LabeGuinea 4,8853,036
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,4888,382
La CeibaHonduras 6,2883,907
La MesaHonduras 6,3583,951
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0348,721
LudhianaIndia 13,8588,612
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5565,317
LatinaItaly 8,9915,587
LatronicoItaly 9,1015,656
LecceItaly 9,2585,753
LodwarKenya 8,9385,554
Luang PrabangLaos 16,37010,172
LiepajaLatvia 10,4416,488
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4536,496
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1965,714
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5175,914
LabuanMalaysia 17,09310,622
LuqaMalta 8,7145,415
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4022,735
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8325,488
LashioMyanmar 15,9539,913
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1347,540
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9997,457
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1007,519
LagosNigeria 5,8873,659
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1456,304
LillehammerNorway 10,2636,378
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,7148,522
La VictoriaParaguay 1,569975
LimaPeru 3,7742,345
LegaspiPhilippines 18,35811,408
LisbonPortugal 7,4874,652
LeninbadRussia 13,3658,305
LevsiRussia 13,0268,094
LungiSierra Leone 4,6002,859
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4015,842
LanzaroteSpain 6,3553,949
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1645,073
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0745,639
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0695,636
LatakiaSyria 10,3636,439
LampangThailand 16,0699,985
LoeiThailand 16,28310,118
Lop BuriThailand 16,10010,005
LomeTogo 5,6693,523
LeemingUk 9,2275,734
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7516,059
London, EnglandUk 9,0355,614
London-GatwickUk 9,0175,603
LynehamUk 8,9655,571
L’VovUkraine 10,2186,349
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5206,538
LozovajaUkraine 10,9766,821
LubnyUkraine 10,8046,714
LuckUkraine 10,3626,439
LuganskUkraine 11,1646,938
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7115,413
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7254,801
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8104,853
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0924,407
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8944,905
Laketown, UtUsa 9,8706,133
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4365,242
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,2475,125
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6015,344
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,7566,062
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4775,889
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4535,874
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1165,044
Larned, KsUsa 8,7745,453
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0575,628
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8746,136
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5354,682
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6524,755
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9295,548
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3715,202
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9114,916
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5354,682
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7544,818
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6054,726
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5216,538
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7134,793
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5105,288
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5504,691
Libby, MtUsa 10,5206,537
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8225,482
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5844,713
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2655,757
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0765,019
Llano, TxUsa 8,3055,161
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2495,747
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0346,235
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1405,680
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9354,931
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7274,802
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9965,590
Lowville, NyUsa 7,9104,915
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6925,401
Luling, TxUsa 8,1145,042
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4595,878
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4974,658
LivingstoneZambia 7,1604,449
LundaziZambia 8,0955,031
LusakaZambia 7,5044,663
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5054,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -