Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,8978,014
ChlefAlgeria 7,8544,880
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1985,094
CeresArgentina 2,1671,347
ChamicalArgentina 2,5751,600
ChepesArgentina 2,6401,641
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,5752,222
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9131,189
CórdobaArgentina 2,4301,510
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,4311,511
CorrientesArgentina 1,7771,104
CairnsAustralia 15,7289,773
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6538,484
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3418,912
CedunaAustralia 14,1248,777
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6809,122
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3959,567
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1348,783
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,10010,005
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0868,753
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2598,861
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3439,534
CharnocksBarbados 4,1772,595
CotonouBenin 5,7853,595
C. ItapemirimBrazil 182113
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 262163
CabroboBrazil 1,412877
CaceresBrazil 1,6491,025
CaetiteBrazil 745463
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6811,045
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,225761
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,045649
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 358223
Campos SalesBrazil 1,552964
CanavieirasBrazil 699435
CaparaoBrazil 10666
CapinopolisBrazil 740460
CaratingaBrazil 12880
CaravelasBrazil 505314
CarinhanhaBrazil 741460
CarolinaBrazil 1,572977
Castro, ParanáBrazil 859534
CataguasesBrazil 7345
CatalaoBrazil 606377
CatanduvaBrazil 637396
CaxiasBrazil 1,7671,098
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,258782
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8611,156
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10062
ChapecoBrazil 1,218757
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7371,079
CipoBrazil 1,170727
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,552965
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 200125
CordeiroBrazil 15194
CorrentinaBrazil 835519
CorumbaBrazil 1,542958
CoximBrazil 1,273791
CrateusBrazil 1,7491,087
CuiabaBrazil 1,516942
CuritibaBrazil 837520
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5586,561
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1346,919
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8416,115
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1106,282
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4095,847
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8717,377
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4797,133
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6877,262
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,3915,214
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4545,253
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9934,967
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7234,799
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7294,803
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,2626,998
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8674,889
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2316,358
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9905,586
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5115,289
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0006,214
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7097,276
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,3426,426
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6045,347
Comox, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1216,911
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0686,256
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4526,495
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5956,584
ChicoChile 3,8792,410
ChillanChile 3,3272,068
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,4202,125
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,8761,787
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9012,424
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1891,982
ChangchunChina 17,22210,702
ChangduChina 15,8789,867
ChangshaChina 17,42310,827
ChengduChina 16,53010,272
ChongqingChina 16,79610,437
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5482,826
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3535,812
CamagueyCuba 6,0393,753
CasablancaCuba 6,4944,035
ChebCzech Republic 9,5585,939
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9646,192
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3683,336
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3523,326
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3333,314
CanarEcuador 4,4012,735
CairoEgypt 9,7426,054
CaenFrance 8,8335,489
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7435,433
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0281,882
CocobeachGabon 6,1933,848
CologneGermany 9,3395,803
ChiosGreece 9,7356,049
CorfuGreece 9,3465,807
ConakryGuinea 4,6452,886
CatacamasHonduras 6,1523,823
CholutecaHonduras 6,1463,819
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9218,651
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3619,545
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3619,545
ChahbaharIran 12,2747,627
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8945,527
ClonesIreland 9,0025,594
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9565,566
CorkIreland 8,7415,432
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7365,429
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5775,330
CameriItaly 9,0175,603
CampobassoItaly 9,1075,659
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6695,387
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5975,342
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5755,329
Cape MeleItaly 8,8705,512
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0475,622
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8635,507
CerviaItaly 9,1395,679
CiampinoItaly 8,9895,586
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0395,617
Cisa PassItaly 9,0135,601
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9565,565
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2945,775
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8165,478
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1055,658
ChibaJapan 18,33911,396
ChichibuJapan 18,31011,378
ChichijimaJapan 19,14411,896
ChoshiJapan 18,31011,378
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3306,419
ChilekaMalawi 8,1615,071
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0825,022
ChitipaMalawi 8,1945,092
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7245,421
ComitanMexico 6,7694,206
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,85111,093
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,36610,170
ChoirMongolia 16,14010,030
CasablancaMorocco 7,0984,411
ChindeMozambique 8,2185,107
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3269,524
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8987,394
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0057,460
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2227,595
CondegaNicaragua 6,0853,781
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0999,382
ChejuNorth Korea 18,25211,342
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,90411,126
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,07911,234
ChhorPakistan 13,1788,189
ChitralPakistan 13,5228,403
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,313816
ConcepcionParaguay 1,529950
CajamarcaPeru 4,1182,559
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1022,549
ChiclayoPeru 4,2692,653
ChimbotePeru 4,0322,506
CuzcoPeru 3,1871,981
CzestochowaPoland 9,9866,206
CoimbraPortugal 7,6594,760
CalafatRomania 9,8176,100
CeahlauRomania 10,1916,333
ClujRomania 10,0206,227
ConstantaRomania 10,2266,355
CraiovaRomania 9,8996,151
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,4428,353
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2148,211
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,1738,807
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,9178,648
Cape UelenRussia 13,7298,531
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,05610,599
CaraRussia 15,7079,761
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5137,776
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,2268,840
ChitaRussia 15,9779,928
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9789,929
CokurdahRussia 14,4258,964
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8789,867
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,1543,824
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,48610,866
CaceresSpain 7,6964,782
CadizSpain 7,4364,621
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7804,835
CordobaSpain 7,6304,742
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6758,498
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,27410,113
ChanthaburiThailand 16,18310,056
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0239,957
Chiang RaiThailand 16,13710,028
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,09210,000
ChumphonThailand 15,8059,821
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8496,120
CorumTurkey 10,5196,537
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,8327,974
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,0218,092
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8965,528
CernovcyUkraine 10,2606,376
ChernigovUkraine 10,7586,685
CarrascoUruguay 2,0281,260
ColoniaUruguay 2,1121,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8993,044
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0495,002
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Camden, ScUsa 7,3054,540
Canton, NyUsa 8,0044,974
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9915,587
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1204,424
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9324,929
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2725,140
Casper, WyUsa 9,6055,969
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9676,815
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6534,756
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3674,578
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7475,435
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1434,439
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1534,445
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7174,795
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5294,678
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9175,541
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9244,924
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8054,850
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3024,537
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0505,624
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3835,831
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3465,186
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6006,587
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9674,951
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4495,872
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9464,937
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9454,937
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8964,907
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7215,419
Clark, SdUsa 9,1945,713
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9384,933
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9154,918
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9705,574
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9964,969
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4935,277
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7698,556
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2125,103
College Park, MdUsa 7,5304,679
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2325,737
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3084,541
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0344,992
Columbus, InUsa 8,0184,982
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4305,239
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9274,926
Conception, MoUsa 8,6485,374
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7895,462
Conway, ArUsa 8,0815,022
Conway, ScUsa 7,1914,468
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8154,856
Corning, ArUsa 8,0905,027
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8274,864
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9764,956
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1895,088
Cortland, NyUsa 7,8314,866
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8876,765
Covington, LaUsa 7,6434,750
Covington, TnUsa 8,0254,987
Crete, NeUsa 8,8495,499
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8336,110
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5697,811
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5697,811
CaracasVenezuela 4,3562,707
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9302,442
CoroVenezuela 4,6262,874
ChipataZambia 7,9884,964
ChomaZambia 7,3164,547
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7804,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -