Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6874,777
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9394,312
OranArgentina 2,2281,385
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7279,151
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6479,102
OstendeBelgium 9,1635,694
ObidosBrazil 2,5051,556
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,8273,621
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0625,010
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0615,009
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6052,240
OdenseDenmark 9,8436,116
OtavaloEcuador 4,5012,797
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3658,305
OuluFinland 11,1216,911
OroomiehIran 11,2216,973
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7275,423
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1173,180
ObihiroJapan 17,48610,866
OfunatoJapan 17,93211,143
OitaJapan 18,52311,511
OkayamaJapan 18,43611,456
OkinoerabuJapan 18,88111,733
OmaezakiJapan 18,47111,478
OmuJapan 17,31110,758
OnahamaJapan 18,17811,296
OsakaJapan 18,45811,470
OshimaJapan 18,44311,461
OtaruJapan 17,49510,872
OwaseJapan 18,53111,516
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9104,294
OujoaMorocco 7,5364,683
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3568,921
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0327,477
OphirNew Zealand 11,9877,449
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2467,610
OtautauNew Zealand 11,9527,427
OcotalNicaragua 6,1103,797
OrlandNorway 10,4236,477
OsloNorway 10,1896,332
OhotskRussia 15,6949,753
OkhotskRussia 15,6949,753
OlekminskRussia 15,4149,579
OlenekRussia 14,4408,973
OmskRussia 13,5468,418
OnegaRussia 11,6417,234
OrenburgRussia 12,3407,668
OymyakonRussia 15,2669,486
OviedoSpain 8,0665,013
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5746,571
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5855,956
OdessaUkraine 10,4856,516
OvrucUkraine 10,5976,585
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6664,764
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9845,582
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6354,744
Oakley, IdUsa 10,0876,268
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6055,347
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0044,974
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,4975,280
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9596,810
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8005,468
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0775,019
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8534,259
Orono, MeUsa 7,7774,833
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5725,327
Oswego, NyUsa 7,9234,924
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9834,961
Owosso, MiUsa 8,2535,128
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2175,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -