Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2638,242
NeuquenArgentina 3,1491,957
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4011,492
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5698,432
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7249,771
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6638,490
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8718,620
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3193,927
NatitingouBenin 5,9423,692
Nova FriburgoBrazil 174108
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9074,292
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5434,066
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7755,453
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,1055,037
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6555,378
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8207,345
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3046,403
North Bay, OnCanada 8,3205,170
N’DjamenaChad 7,3054,539
NanchangChina 17,70311,001
NanjingChina 17,80611,065
NanningChina 17,02310,578
NicosiaCyprus 10,1406,301
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8856,143
NaguaDominican Republic 5,3413,319
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3573,329
NegeleEthiopia 9,4345,862
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8818,626
NandiFiji 13,8818,626
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8266,728
NancyFrance 9,1245,669
NantesFrance 8,6045,347
NiceFrance 8,7915,463
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8266,106
NurembergGermany 9,4465,870
NurnbergGermany 9,4445,869
NaxosGreece 9,6075,970
NanortalikGreenland 8,9965,590
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1125,662
NordGreenland 11,4737,129
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,4745,887
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9303,064
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0178,710
New DelhiIndia 13,9558,672
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0375,616
NaganoJapan 18,24311,336
NagasakiJapan 18,50011,496
NagoJapan 18,87711,730
NagoyaJapan 18,41211,441
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,87611,730
NaraJapan 18,45911,470
NazeJapan 18,86711,724
NemuroJapan 17,38510,803
NiigataJapan 18,09811,246
NikkoJapan 18,22311,324
NobeokaJapan 18,59111,553
NairobiKenya 8,8755,515
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9168,026
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,8938,633
NidaLithuania 10,3696,444
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6055,969
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3485,809
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2335,116
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1835,085
NaraMali 5,5713,462
NioroMali 5,4213,369
NemaMauritania 5,6863,534
NouakchottMauritania 5,2213,244
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2718,868
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1477,548
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1787,568
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0697,500
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9463,695
N’GuigmiNiger 7,2464,503
NiameyNiger 6,2193,865
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0306,854
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4657,125
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5787,195
NawabshahPakistan 13,0548,112
NokkundiPakistan 12,5687,810
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,9821,231
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,17011,291
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3817,694
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,29010,123
NikolaevRussia 10,5956,584
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,40010,191
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4939,627
NizneangarskRussia 15,4989,631
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0659,361
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7467,920
NovgorodRussia 11,0856,888
NovosibirskRussia 14,1358,784
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7708,557
No. 6Sudan 9,4025,843
NyalaSudan 8,2495,126
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,59910,315
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,0739,988
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,8029,819
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,20910,072
NarathiwatThailand 15,8929,876
NigdeTurkey 10,3836,452
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,0537,490
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7926,707
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1135,042
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1135,042
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8254,863
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7844,837
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3635,197
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,5544,694
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5544,694
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8644,887
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7115,413
New London, WiUsa 8,6125,352
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5684,703
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5854,713
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8815,519
New YorkUsa 7,5824,712
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5394,685
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5564,695
Newark, NjUsa 7,5614,699
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6005,344
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3644,576
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5675,324
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4664,639
Newport, TnUsa 7,5934,718
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6168,461
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3034,538
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9465,559
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9156,783
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0485,623
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1015,656
Norton, KsUsa 8,9785,579
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0204,984
NdolaZambia 7,6014,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -