Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5554,695
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8544,881
DavisAntarctica 9,0175,603
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8799,867
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26310,106
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2978,884
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0018,700
DhakaBangladesh 15,2229,459
D’UccleBelgium 9,1965,715
DiamantinaBrazil 289180
DiamantinoBrazil 1,604997
DouradosBrazil 1,249776
DoualaCameroon 6,3573,951
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0254,987
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7376,051
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1446,925
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7997,332
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,9124,917
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,2006,339
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2815,146
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2555,751
DuianChina 15,8639,857
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4085,846
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,0526,247
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4763,403
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3553,328
DabaaEgypt 9,5345,924
DakhlaEgypt 9,3005,779
DijonFrance 8,9525,563
DresdenGermany 9,7086,033
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9656,814
DebrecenHungary 9,9356,174
DalatangiIceland 9,8836,142
DaltonganjIndia 14,5779,058
DarbhangaIndia 14,7859,188
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,6859,747
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,6959,753
DumkaIndia 14,9019,260
DwarkaIndia 13,0378,102
DezfulIran 11,3337,042
DublinIreland 8,9665,572
DecimomannuItaly 8,5795,331
DobbiacoItaly 9,3125,786
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1613,207
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2036,340
DagorettiKenya 8,8765,516
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7116,656
DedzaMalawi 8,1355,055
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0679,984
DashbalbarMongolia 16,23510,089
DaweiMyanmar 15,8299,836
De BiltNetherlands 9,3405,804
De KooyNetherlands 9,3875,833
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3895,834
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1267,535
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0327,477
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6227,843
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,8897,388
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,8777,380
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0406,239
DalbandinPakistan 12,7277,908
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,3958,324
DirPakistan 13,5188,400
DroshPakistan 13,5158,398
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,17011,291
DohaQatar 11,3967,082
DorohoiRomania 10,2706,382
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2358,225
DudinkaRussia 13,6338,471
DzardzanRussia 14,6049,075
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2967,020
DakarSenegal 4,8202,995
DaruSierra Leone 4,7362,943
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3654,577
DamazinSudan 9,1775,703
DongolaSudan 9,1325,675
DamascusSyria 10,3326,421
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3336,421
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7226,662
DusanbeTajikistan 13,2698,246
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,9145,539
DjerbaTunisia 8,2935,153
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,8276,728
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3585,815
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1005,655
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8726,756
DonetskUkraine 11,0426,862
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7597,307
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5294,678
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5464,689
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2695,138
Danville, IlUsa 8,2165,106
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2804,524
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6596,623
David City, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5856,577
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3704,580
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0296,232
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9344,930
Delphine, InUsa 8,2405,120
Denton, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3015,780
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6765,391
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8566,125
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,1435,060
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8644,887
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1736,322
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4935,277
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8265,485
Dover, DeUsa 7,4864,652
Dover, TnUsa 7,8974,907
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5655,322
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9945,589
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Durham, NhUsa 7,6524,755
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7423,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -