Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7048,516
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2868,877
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8608,613
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6669,735
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4428,975
WoomeraAustralia 14,2438,851
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8719,862
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5155,291
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,1025,035
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7797,320
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1297,537
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,2525,128
Windsor, OnCanada 8,1275,050
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5005,903
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,0136,222
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6452,886
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,1748,187
WajimaJapan 18,16511,288
WakamatsuJapan 18,13511,270
WakayamaJapan 18,50311,498
WakkanaiJapan 17,24110,714
WajirKenya 9,3435,806
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8813,654
WindhoekNamibia 6,1563,825
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3887,698
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1947,578
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2537,614
WaimateNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2427,607
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0877,511
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2757,628
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6657,870
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1247,534
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1627,557
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4597,742
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2087,586
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,0997,518
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2157,591
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4547,739
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3927,700
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,5087,773
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0167,467
WintonNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5217,781
WarsawPoland 10,1776,324
WroclawPoland 9,8806,139
WonsanSouth Korea 17,76511,040
Wad MedaniSudan 9,2035,719
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3395,804
WauSudan 8,3565,193
WaddingtonUk 9,1725,700
Waco, TxUsa 8,2115,103
Wake IslandUsa 16,92810,519
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9115,537
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9205,543
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4924,656
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5966,585
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4935,277
Warren, OhUsa 7,9154,919
Warren, PaUsa 7,9054,912
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3195,170
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5234,675
Washington, IaUsa 8,5345,303
Washington, InUsa 8,0775,019
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8714,891
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9524,941
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1345,676
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5155,291
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8484,877
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1514,444
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6504,754
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8184,858
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3325,178
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2875,150
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8274,864
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5794,710
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,6284,118
West Point, GaUsa 7,4664,639
West Point, NyUsa 7,5824,712
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1005,034
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4645,260
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6425,370
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6914,779
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3524,569
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7074,789
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7384,808
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7516,059
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5794,710
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5294,678
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1534,445
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7474,814
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8745,514
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3166,411
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1075,659
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3054,540
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4655,882
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3924,593
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5994,722
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9464,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -