Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vicosa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vicosa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vicosa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2628,241
GhazniAfghanistan 13,1868,194
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7154,794
General PicoArgentina 2,6271,633
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0691,286
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,3712,095
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3948,323
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,701
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8359,219
GrazAustria 9,5225,917
GancaAzerbaijan 11,4287,102
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,5407,171
GomelBelarus 10,7856,702
GrodnoBelarus 10,4386,486
GaranhunsBrazil 1,484922
GoianiaBrazil 813505
GoiasBrazil 938583
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 232144
GrajauBrazil 1,7071,061
GuairaBrazil 1,229763
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,8781,167
GuaratingaBrazil 566352
GarouaCameroon 6,9954,347
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8374,870
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,8486,120
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0896,891
Golden, BcCanada 10,7526,681
Goose, NfCanada 8,4085,225
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,4215,233
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0446,863
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,6444,750
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8114,854
GanzhouChina 17,68610,990
GuangzhouChina 17,56210,913
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,3903,350
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5142,805
GonderEthiopia 9,5155,913
GourdonFrance 8,5525,315
GrenobleFrance 8,8235,483
GeisenheimGermany 9,3145,788
GorlitzGermany 9,7756,074
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4554,632
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5244,054
GeorgetownGuyana 3,4902,169
GoaIndia 13,3368,287
GuwahatiIndia 15,3519,539
GelaItaly 8,7775,454
GenoaItaly 8,9445,558
GhediItaly 9,1035,657
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2095,722
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0355,615
GrossetoItaly 8,9585,566
GrottaglieItaly 9,2255,732
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7425,433
GuidoniaItaly 9,0115,600
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,0173,117
GifuJapan 18,38611,425
GaoMali 6,2253,868
GuamMariana Islands 18,86911,726
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0274,988
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8654,887
GuaymasMexico 9,0925,650
GaluutMongolia 15,6069,698
GemertNetherlands 9,3215,792
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1577,555
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6217,843
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,0947,516
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1527,551
GayaNiger 6,2263,869
GardermoenNorway 10,2246,353
GeiloNorway 10,1316,296
GdanskPoland 10,1846,329
GalatiRomania 10,2496,369
Gor’KijRussia 11,7127,278
GorznyjRussia 11,4587,120
GridinoRussia 11,5627,185
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,3036,402
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,7652,340
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3975,218
GijonSpain 8,0965,031
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3745,204
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3775,827
GoteborgSweden 10,0836,266
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0826,265
GothenburgSweden 10,0836,265
GunnarnSweden 10,8186,722
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9295,548
GabesTunisia 8,2645,136
GafsaTunisia 8,2115,103
GiresunTurkey 10,8026,712
GoztepeTurkey 10,0946,272
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,2067,585
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,0477,486
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2565,752
GajvoronUkraine 10,5176,536
GeniceskUkraine 10,7566,684
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6604,760
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2208,215
Galva, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8704,891
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9366,174
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7254,800
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7924,842
Golconda, NvUsa 10,2606,376
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2584,510
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0525,625
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0465,621
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3495,810
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7124,792
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5275,920
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3145,166
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7626,688
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3525,190
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1976,336
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5875,336
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1005,034
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6604,760
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4284,616
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8544,881
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8634,886
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0444,999
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8644,887
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2355,117
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3904,593
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3575,193
Groton, CtUsa 7,4974,659
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6897,885
GuanareVenezuela 4,4262,750
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3602,709
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0832,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -